Connect:

Phone: 303.569.3277

Georgetown Community School Bus Schedule

ROUTE #15
BUS #20

AM SCHEDULE
6:59
  LEAVE BUS BARN
7:00  REC CENTER
7:03  FALL RIVER ROAD
7:07  DUMONT POST OFFICE
7:10  LAWSON EAST
7:12  LAWSON WEST
7:13  WESTERN INN
7:24  WINDY GAP
7:30  EMPIRE SCHOOL
7:32  EMPIRE JUNCTION
7:37  22ND STREET BRIDGE
7:38  CREEK HOUSE CONDOS
7:41  SILVER PLUME
7:46  15TH & ARGENTINE
7:48  11TH & ROSE
7:55  GEORGETOWN SCHOOL

ROUTE #15
BUS #20

PM SCHEDULE
3:40
  GEORGETOWN COMMUNITY SCHOOL
3:42  11TH & ROSE
3:43  15TH & ARGENTINE
3:53  SILVER PLUME
3:58  CREEK HOUSE CONDOS
4:00  22ND STREET BRIDGE
4:07  EMPIRE JUNCTION
4:13  EMPIRE SCHOOL
4:17  WINDY GAP
4:19  WESTERN INN
4:21  LAWSON WEST
4:22 AWSON EAST
4:24  OLD DUMONT SCHOOL
4:25  DUMONT POST OFFICE
4:34  REC CENTER

Activity Runs

Students who wish to ride the activity bus will be required to have a bus pass.

BUS #14
WEST ACTIVITY RUN

6:00  CC HIGH & MIDDLE SCHOOL
6:10  GILSON AVE
6:12  IDAHO SPRINGS VISITOR CENTER
6:14  IDAHO SPRINGS REC CENTER
6:17  CLEAR CREEK DISTRICE OFFICE
6:20  FALL RIVER ROAD
6:25  DUMONT POST OFFICE
6:27  DOWNIEVILLE – CONOCO
6:28  LAWSON – EAST
6:29  LAWSON – WEST
6:30  EMPIRE SCHOOL
6:43  SILVER PLUME
6:50  GEORGETOWN SCHOOL
6:51  GEORGETOWN PARK
6:53  15TH & ARGENTINE
6:54  CREEK HOUSE CONDOS
6:55  22ND STREET BRIDGE
7:00  ALVARADO ROAD

BUS #26
EAST ACTIVITY RUN

5:45  IDAHO SPRINGS REC CENTER
5:50  CLEAR CREEK DISTRICT OFFICE
6:00  CC HIGH & MIDDLE SCHOOL
6:10  BERGEN PARK
6:17  ELK MEADOW
6:21  STAGE COACH CACTUS
6:23  GREYSTONE (AT THE Y)
6:26  PONDEROSA
6:28  WITTER GULCH
6:30  KING MURPHY ELEMENTARY

Follow GCS
GCS News
Upcoming Events
  1. Back to School Night Clothing Drive

    August 1 - August 20
  2. Back to School Night

    August 20 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm